Privacy Policy

We inform you that the personal data of our Customers is processed in accordance with the principles of transparency, purpose limitation, data minimisation, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality, and in compliance with other obligations and guarantees established by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

In order to comply with the aforementioned Regulation, we have updated our Privacy Policy:

  • Data controller: Nautal Smart Sailing, S.L., Tax ID No: NIF B66034539, address: C/ Josep Pla 2, Edificio B3, Planta 6, 08019 Barcelona, Telephone: +34 93 551 1438, email: info@incrediblue.com
  • Purpose of processing: we process your information in order to provide you with the services you request, to send you messages regarding purchased or similar products and to carry out invoicing.
  • Origin and category of data processed: the personal data that we process is the identification information that you provide through the registration form on our Website.
  • Storage time: the data provided will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship lasts or for the necessary number of years to comply with our legal obligations.
  • Legitimacy: we only process your data if we have your express and informed consent, and always in accordance with the purposes described.
  • Recipients: the data that you provide will not be transferred to third parties, except in cases where there is a legal obligation to do so.
    To carry out certain necessary functions for the provision of the service, however, your data may be processed by third parties who act as data processors and are contractually required to comply with their legal obligations to keep information confidential and secret.
  • International transfers: you are informed that the Company contracts out the management of some functions that are necessary for the provision of the service to data processors located outside the EU and that these guarantee an adequate level of personal data protection.
  • Rights: you hold the following rights over your personal data:
    - Right to request access to personal data.
    - Right to request correction or deletion.
    - Right to request restriction of processing or to object to processing.
    - Right to data portability.

To exercise your rights, you can notify us by email at info@incrediblue.com, specifying the right you wish to exercise.

We also inform you that you can file a rights protection claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose address is Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid.

Introduction

We inform you that the personal data of our Customers is processed in accordance with the principles of transparency, purpose limitation, data minimisation, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality, and in compliance with other obligations and guarantees established by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

In order to comply with the aforementioned Regulation, we have updated our Privacy Policy, which is shown below:

  • Who is the data controller of your data?
  • For what purpose do we process your data and under what legitimacy?
  • What categories of data do we process and where do we obtain that data?
  • Who are the recipients of your data and how do we store it?
  • How long do we keep your data?
  • What are your rights and how can you exercise them?
  • Changes to the Privacy Policy.

1. WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER OF YOUR DATA?

The Data Controller is the company Nautal Smart Sailing SL, Tax ID No: NIF B66034539, address: C/ Josep Pla 2, Edificio B3, Planta 6ºB, 08019 Barcelona, represented by Octavi Uyà Rubio, as Managing Director. A company registered in the Company Register of Barcelona in volume 43,767 folio 198 page B-437716. Telephone: +34 93 551 1438, info@incrediblue.com.
The Company is engaged in the rental of pleasure boats and we offer our services through the brands Nautal and Incrediblue.
(Hereinafter, the ‘Company’).

2. FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA AND UNDER WHAT LEGITIMACY?

The information that you provide through the website or application may vary depending on the services you request or the actions that you expressly authorise us to carry out. Generally speaking, we can process your data for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with pleasure boat rental services, register you as a Customer and manage the contractual relationship that we have with you. The legitimising basis of this purpose is the contractual relationship between you, the Customer, and us, the Company, and your request for registration.
  • To send you messages regarding contracted or similar services by email. If you do not wish to receive these messages, you can, at any time, decline receipt by replying to the email you receive or contacting our customer service department. The legitimising basis of this purpose is the contractual relationship between you, the Customer, and us, the Company, and the consent you provide.
  • To invoice for our service. The legitimising basis of this purpose is the contractual relationship between you, the Customer, and us, the Company.
3. WHAT CATEGORIES OF DATA DO WE PROCESS AND WHERE DO WE OBTAIN THAT DATA?

The personal data that we process is the identification information that you directly provide either through the registration form on our Website or through other means, such as enquiries or complaints made to our customer service department.

The personal data that is processed includes the following specific categories:

  • Identification information: first name and surname, address, email address, telephone number, passport or recognised identity document number and information.
  • Payment information: credit/debit card details or other payment information.
  • Location: if you use location-based functions and have location services enabled in your computer or mobile settings, your real-time geographical location and your IP address, as well as Wi-Fi hotspot and telephone relay antenna locations.

The Company does not, under any circumstances, accept liability for the use of false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date information provided by the Customer.

4. WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA AND HOW DO WE STORE IT?

4.1. Recipients: the data that you provide will not be transferred to any third parties, except to public authorities, judges, the courts or the police, in the event that we are legally required to do so.

4.2. Data processors: to carry out certain necessary functions for the provision of the Company’s services, your data may be processed by third parties who act as data processors and are contractually required to comply with their legal obligations to keep information confidential and secret.

4.3. International transfers: while the data that we collect about you is usually stored within the European Economic Area (EEA), it may also be transferred and processed in a country outside the EEA using the cloud storage model. You are informed that any transfer to a location outside the EEA is only made to companies that belong to the EU-US Privacy Shield, which guarantees an adequate level of personal data protection. Further information is available at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.

4.4. Categories: The categories of recipients that may process your data for the purposes indicated and according to the legitimising basis are the following:

RECIPIENT TYPE OF DATA LEGITIMISING BASIS
Public authorities, judges, the courts, the police Identification information Compliance with a legal obligation
Hosting and cloud storage services Identification information Management of the contractual relationship
Postal, distribution and messaging services Identification information Management of the contractual relationship
5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The data provided will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship with you, the Customer, lasts.

When your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was obtained, it will be blocked and only made available to competent public authorities, judges, the courts, public prosecutors, etc., upon their request, for the necessary number of years to comply with legal obligations, after which it will be completely deleted.

6. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

6.1. Rights. Our data protection regulations grant you a series of rights in relation to the processing of your data when you contract our services. These can be summarised as follows:

  • Right of access: to find out what data of yours we are processing.
  • Right of correction: to request the correction of any of your data that is inaccurate or untrue.
  • Right of deletion: to request the deletion of your data when processing is no longer necessary.
  • Right of restriction: to restrict the future processing of your data.
  • Right of objection:to decline receipt of commercial communications.
  • Right of portability: to enable you to receive your personal data in a commonly used, structured and machine-readable format so that it can be transferred, copied or transmitted to another data controller.

6.2. Right of withdrawal of consent. You can withdraw the consent that you have provided by notifying us by email at info@incrediblue.com or by post at C/ Josep Pla 2, Edificio B3, Planta 6, 08019 Barcelona, Spain.

6.3. Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of data. You also have the right to request that no processing of personal data be carried out which involves the data controller making decisions that could significantly affect you based on automated processing of data without human intervention.

6.4. Exercise of rights. The Company guarantees the adoption of the necessary measures to ensure that these rights can be exercised free of charge. To exercise your rights, you can notify us by email at info@incrediblue.com, specifying the right you wish to exercise.

6.5. Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority. We also inform you that you can file a rights protection claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose address is Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid.

7. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.

Our Privacy Policy is subject to periodic changes. The latest version of our Privacy Policy can be found on our website.

Back